我校成绩

Debate 学术辩论:

2019 Hart House High School Debate Championship - Feb 2019
Semi-finalist: Angie L and Paul Z
Second Speaker: Angie L
Sixth Speaker: James Y
Ninth Speaker: Paul Z
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Second Junior Speaker: Paul Z
Ninth Junior Speaker: Andrew S
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch

2019 Western University Debate Tournament - Feb 2019
Junior Champion: Angie L and Hao L
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Second Junior Speaker: Hao L
Third Junior Speaker: Edward Y
Fourth Junior Speaker: Ethan L
Fifth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch
Sixth Junior Speaker: Allenna T and Ethan R and Rex N

2019 McGill University Winter Bonanza Debating Tournament - Feb 2019
Finalist Senior:James Y and Eric X
Second Senior Speaker:James Y
Tenth Senior Speaker:Eric X

2018 McGill University Debate Tournament - Dec 2018
Semi-finalist: Grace Z and Heather L
Junior finalist: Angie L and Paul Z
Sixth Speaker: Heather L
Eighth Speaker: Angie L
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Third Junior Speaker: Paul Z

2018 Western University Debate Tournament - Nov 2018
Junior Champion: Ethan C and Ethan L
Semi-finalist: James Y
Quarter-finalist: Eric X and Larry G, Grace Z and Stephanie X, Edward Y and Halina L
Third Speaker: James Y
First Junior Speaker: Halina L
Second Junior Speaker: Edward Y

2018 Canadian Junior National Debate Championships - May 2018
Champion: Grace Z and Heather L

2018 Thornhill Debate Tournament - Apr 2018
Champion: Angie L and Paul Z
Finalist: James Y
Quarter-finalist: Edward Y and Elaine J
Fifth Speaker: James Y
Eighth Speaker: Angie L
Ninth Speaker: Emily Y

 

Debate 学术辩论:

2018 Ontario Jr. Provincial Debate Championship  - Mar 2018
Champion: Amy Z
Runner-up: Grace Z and Heather L
Second Speaker: Grace Z
Fifth Speaker: Heather L

2018 York Women Debate Championship  - Feb 2018
Semi-finalist: Grace Z
Finalist Junior: Angie L and Jessica L
Finalist Junior: Elaine J and Lindsey Z
Fifth Junior Speaker: Grace Z
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ruby S

2018 Hart House Debate Tournament   - Feb 2018
Seventh Junior Speaker: Grace Zhu

2017 Thornhill Debate Tournament 
Champion: Jacob L
First Junior Speaker: Grace Z
Second Junior Speaker: Amy Z
Quarter-finalist: Eric X

2017 University of Western Ontario Debate Tournament
Quarter-finalist: Eric X and Darren D
Quarter-finalist: Larry G and Minhall S
First Junior Speaker: Amy Z

Model UN 模拟联合国:

2018 Lakeshore MUN Conference
Honourable Mention, Eric Y
Best Delegate, Ameena N

2018 CCIMUN Conference
Honourable Mention, Eric X and Paul Z
Outstanding Delegate, Charles L and Oscar Y

2018 SSUNS (McGill MUN) Conference
Honourable Mention in CELAC, Charles L
Honourable Mention in NHL Committee, Shane S
Outstanding Delegate in NAM, Eric X
Best Delegate in RCAP, Ameena N

2018 AMUN 
Best Delegate, Edward Y

2018 King’s MUN 
Outstanding Delegate, Eric Y

2018 King’s MUN 
Outstanding Delegate, Edward Y

2018 Havergal MUN 
Honourable Delegate, Angie L

 

Math Contest 数学竞赛:

HonourRoll, Allen Y, Charles R, Adah G, Vincent S, Oliver M, Jason K, Katie M, Kevin W, Samantha D, Steven H, Kevin Y, Christopher L, Grace H, Qi N, Stella X, Nicole L, XiaohanW, Angela Y, Hangchen L, Joshua L, Frank L, AMC 8 2018

Distinguished HonorRoll, Allen Y, Charles R, AMC 8 2018

Achievement Roll, Katie M, Nicole L, Joshua L, Qi N, Xiaohan W, AMC 8 2018

HonourRoll, Qiao H, Joey Z, Ethan Ch, COMC 2018

HonourRoll, Ethan W, CSMC 2018

HonourRoll, Andrew Y, Qiao H, Ryan M, Curtis A, Benjamin W, Jerry K, CIMC 2018

HonourRoll,Charles Y, Cayley 2018

HonourRoll,Ethan W, Cayley 2018

HonourRoll,Ryan M,Pascal 2018

HonourRoll,Shujian Z,Pascal 2018

HonourRoll,Yifei M,Pascal 2018

HonourRoll,qualifying for AIME,Ethan W,AMC 10,2018

HonourHoll,Ryan M,AMC8,2017

National Gold Medal, GTA Regional Excellence,Ryan M, Mathkangaroo 2017

Honour Roll, Ethan W,2017 CIMC (Canadian Intermediate Mathematics Contest)

Honour Roll, Ethan W, 2017 COMC (Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge)

HonourRoll,Charles Y,Pascal 2017

HonourRoll,Feiyang T,Pascal 2017

HonourRoll,Ethan W,Pascal 2017

Honour Roll,Ethan W, Fryer 2017

HonourRoll,Erin Z,Gauss7 2017

Honour Roll,Ethan W,Beaver computing challenge 2017

我校课程

We offer a number of programs to help you succeed in middle school, high school and beyond!

Debate

Critical thinking and communication

Learn more

Model UN

Conflict resolution is not just for diplomats

Learn more

DECA

Enrich your business preparation experience.

Learn more

Public Speaking

Learn to stand up in front of group of people and clearly articulate a point in a number of styles.

learn more

English & French

The theoretical meets the practical and offers students a well rounded educational experience.

learn more

Mathematics

Build and deliver the foundational mathematical knowledge and concepts

Learn more

Physics & Chemistry

Our teachers will develop unique instructional strategy to help students pursue academic excellence in physics and chemistry

learn more

Computer Contest

Solve puzzles in the technology world.

Learn more

VEX-IQ Robotics

Careers in STEM are increasingly in demand, getting a head start in the engineering field through robotics is a great way to start learning and acquire real hands on experience

Learn more

3D Printing

New technologies change the world, be on the cutting edge.

Learn more

College Admission

We prepare you for the top schools

Learn more

SAT Prep

Our unique methodology helps students understand the subjects and feel confident enough to start challenging themselves

Learn more

SSAT Prep

Test preparation is different than school work and this could be challenging for many students.

Learn more

Mock Trial

Popular Competition in U.S..Intended to simulate a real court case, where students play the part of lawyers and witnesses.

Learn more

为孩子寻找最适合的课程