Debate:

 

2020 McMaster Debate Tournament - Feb 2020
Champion: Jacob L. and Joseph W.
Semi-finalist: Victor ch. and Ryan H. and Randy Ch. and Stephen W.
Second Speaker: Amy Zh.
Fifth Speaker: Joseph W.
Seventh Speaker: Jacob L.

2020 Hart House Debate Tournament - Feb 2020
Champion: James Y.
Semi-Finalist: Heather L.
Fourth Speaker: Angie L.
Tenth Speaker:Andrew Sh.

Junior Champion: Randy Ch.
Jr Semifinalist: Alyssa L. and Emily Sh. and Silvia X and Rally L.
Jr Top Speaker: Randy Ch.
Jr Second Speaker: Maria X.
Jr Third Spearker: Rally L.
Jr Sixth Speaker: Allenna T.
Jr Seventh Speaker: William Sh.
Jr Eighth Speak: Alyssa L. Edward Y.
Jr Tenth Speaker: Ethan Ch.

2020 National High School Debating Championship - Jan 2020
Champion (varsity) & Top Junior Speaker: Randy Ch.
Finalist: Grace Zh.
Semi-Finalist - Halina L.
Quarter-Finalist: James Y., Stephen W., Amy Z.
Jr Finalist: Alyssa L.
Jr Finalists & 2nd/8th Junior Speakers: Rally L. and Edward Y. 
Jr Finalists & 3rd/5th Junior Speakers: Crystal Zh. & Emma Zh.

2019 Western Debate Tournament - Nov 2019
Junior Champion: Emily Sh and Sarah L
Semi-finalist: Ansel Ch and Hao L
First Speaker: Ethan Ch
Third Speaker: Edward Y
Sixth Speaker: James Y
Tenth Speaker: Jacob L
First Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch
Second Junior Speaker: Edward Y
Third Junior Speaker: Selena Zh
Fourth Junior Speaker:Randy Ch
Seventh Junior Speaker: Emily Sh and Sarah L
Ninth Junior Speaker: Allenna T

2019 York University Debate Tournament - Oct 2019
Senior Champion: Jacob L and Paul Z
Junior Champion: Emily Sh and Silvia X
Semi-finalist: Ethan R and Selena Zh
Quarter-finalist: Ansel Ch and Zimo Zh
First Speaker: Angie L
Fifth Speaker: Jacob L
Seventh Speaker: Joseph W
Ninth Speaker: Ansel Ch
Sixth Junior Speaker: Alyssa L
Eighth Junior Speaker: Emily Sh
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch

2019 Waterloo Debate Tournament - Sep 2019
Senior Champion: James Y and Angie L
Junior Champion: Ethan Ch and Edward Y
Semi-finalist: Allyson X, Eric X, Michael Ch, Amy Zh and Hao L
Junior finalist: Sarah L and Michelle P
Third Speaker: Paul Zh
Fourth Speaker: James Y
Fifth Speaker: Angie L
Eighth Speaker: Allyson X
Sixth Junior Speaker: Alyssa L
Eighth Junior Speaker: Emily Sh
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch

2019 Hart House High School Debate Championship - Feb 2019
Semi-finalist: Angie L and Paul Z
Second Speaker: Angie L
Sixth Speaker: James Y
Ninth Speaker: Paul Z
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Second Junior Speaker: Paul Z
Ninth Junior Speaker: Andrew S
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch

2019 Western University Debate Tournament - Feb 2019
Junior Champion: Angie L and Hao L
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Second Junior Speaker: Hao L
Third Junior Speaker: Edward Y
Fourth Junior Speaker: Ethan L
Fifth Junior Speaker: Ethan Ch
Sixth Junior Speaker: Allenna T and Ethan R and Rex N

2019 McGill University Winter Bonanza Debating Tournament - Feb 2019
Finalist Senior:James Y and Eric X
Second Senior Speaker:James Y
Tenth Senior Speaker:Eric X

2018 McGill University Debate Tournament - Dec 2018
Semi-finalist: Grace Z and Heather L
Junior finalist: Angie L and Paul Z
Sixth Speaker: Heather L
Eighth Speaker: Angie L
First Junior Speaker: Angie L
Third Junior Speaker: Paul Z

2018 Western University Debate Tournament - Nov 2018
Junior Champion: Ethan C and Ethan L
Semi-finalist: James Y
Quarter-finalist: Eric X and Larry G, Grace Z and Stephanie X, Edward Y and Halina L
Third Speaker: James Y
First Junior Speaker: Halina L
Second Junior Speaker: Edward Y

2018 Canadian Junior National Debate Championships - May 2018
Champion: Grace Z and Heather L

2018 Thornhill Debate Tournament - Apr 2018
Champion: Angie L and Paul Z
Finalist: James Y
Quarter-finalist: Edward Y and Elaine J
Fifth Speaker: James Y
Eighth Speaker: Angie L
Ninth Speaker: Emily Y

2018 Ontario Jr. Provincial Debate Championship  - Mar 2018
Champion: Amy Z
Runner-up: Grace Z and Heather L
Second Speaker: Grace Z
Fifth Speaker: Heather L

2018 York Women Debate Championship  - Feb 2018
Semi-finalist: Grace Z
Finalist Junior: Angie L and Jessica L
Finalist Junior: Elaine J and Lindsey Z
Fifth Junior Speaker: Grace Z
Tenth Junior Speaker: Ruby S

2018 Hart House Debate Tournament   - Feb 2018
Seventh Junior Speaker: Grace Zhu

2017 Thornhill Debate Tournament 
Champion: Jacob L
First Junior Speaker: Grace Z
Second Junior Speaker: Amy Z
Quarter-finalist: Eric X

2017 University of Western Ontario Debate Tournament
Quarter-finalist: Eric X and Darren D
Quarter-finalist: Larry G and Minhall S
First Junior Speaker: Amy Z

2016 Ridley College Debate tournament
First Speaker: Allyson X
Fourth Speaker: Eric X

Model UN:

 

2020 Model City Hall - Feb 2020
Best Delegate,
Tina in the Climate Change Committee
Debbile W. in the Hate in Hamilton Committee
Outstanding Delegate, Jerry Zh. in the Climate Change Committee
Honorable Mention, Emily F. in the Agriculture Committee

2020 UTMUN(University of Toronto) - Feb 2020
Outstanding Delegate, Shane S. in the Truth and Reconciliation Committee
Honorable Mention, Selena Zh. in the Economic and Financial Affairs Council
Best Position Paper Award, Charles L. in the Commission on the Status of Women

2019 SSUNS - Oct 2019
Best Delegate, Oscar Y. in the World Health Organization: Regional Office Africa
Outstanding Delegate, Grace Zh. in Associationof South East Nations
Honorable Mention, Jerry Zh. in the Disarmament and International Security Committee

2019 Canada International MUN Conference
Best Delegate, Shane S.
Outstanding Delegate, Eric Y.
Honorable Mention, Charles L.

2019 BAMUN Conference
Best Delegate, Edward Y.
Outstanding Delegate, Ethan W., Grace Zh.
Honourble Mention, Debbie W., Eric Y.

2019 KiMUN Conference
Best Delegate, Grace Zh.
Honourble Mention, Edward Y.

2018 Lakeshore MUN Conference
Honourable Mention, Eric Y
Best Delegate, Ameena N

2018 CCIMUN Conference
Honourable Mention, Eric X and Paul Z
Outstanding Delegate, Charles L and Oscar Y

2018 SSUNS (McGill MUN) Conference
1st Place Award in CELAC, Charles L
1st Place Award in NHL Committee, Shane S
3rd Place in NAM, Eric X
Book Award in RCAP, Ameena N

2018 CMUNC (Cornell's High School Model UN ) Conference
Honourable Mention in SOCHUM, Angie L.

2018 AMUN 
Best Delegate, Edward Y

2018 King’s MUN 
Outstanding Delegate, Eric Y

2018 King’s MUN 
Outstanding Delegate, Edward Y

2018 Havergal MUN 
Honourable Delegate, Angie L

Writing  Competition:

2020 The New York Times Editoral Writing Competition
Honourable Mentions(Mid School): Grace L.

Round three Finalist (High School): Jessica W.

Math:

 

2020 Pascal Honor Roll: Emily Sh., Tom Y,Dixit S. Vincent S., Jasper W
2020 Cayley Honor Roll: Joey Z., Ryan M., Yihui W., Oliver M., Shujian Zh.,  Sophie X., Derek Y., Elaine J., Xiaoyu R.
2020 Fermat Honor Roll: Qiao H, Andrew Y., Owen W., Wasay S., Tony X.
2020 CIMC Honor Roll: Joey Z., Shujian Zh., Qianhui J., Yihui W., Charles R., Allen Y., Mark Ch., Harrison L., Simona L., Oliver M.

2020 CSMC Honor Roll: Ethan W., Qiao H., James Y., Dennis P., Ruby S.
2019 AMC8 Honor Roll: Allen Y., YingShan X., Andy T., Gordon G L., Annie W., David B Sh., Katie M.
2019 AMC8 Certificate of Achievement: Gordon G L., Elaine L., Gavin Ch.
2020 AMC10/12 Honor Roll of Distinction: Hao Lin G., Joey Z., Martin T.
2020 AMC12 Qualifying for AIME: Etha W., Qianhui J., Angela C., Martin T., Derek Y., Owen P., Boao Zh., HaoLin G., Jozy Z., Sam H X.

2018 AMC HonourRoll: Allen Y, Charles R, Adah G, Vincent S, Oliver M, Jason K, Katie M, Kevin W, Samantha D, Steven H, Kevin Y, Christopher L, Grace H, Qi N, Stella X, Nicole L, XiaohanW, Angela Y, Hangchen L, Joshua L, Frank L.
2018 AMC 8 Distinguished HonorRoll: Allen Y, Charles R,
2018 AMC 8 Certificate of Achievement: Katie M, Nicole L, Joshua L, Qi N, Xiaohan W
2018 AMC10 Qualifying for AIME, Ethan W
2018 COMC HonourRoll: Qiao H, Joey Z, Ethan Ch,
2018 CSMC HonourRoll, Ethan W,
2018 CIMC HonourRoll, Andrew Y, Qiao H, Ryan M, Curtis A, Benjamin W, Jerry K,
2018 Cayley HonourRoll, Charles Y., Ethan W.
2018 Pascal HonourRoll, Ryan M., Shujian Z., Yifei M.,

2017 AMC 8 HonourHoll, Ryan M.,
2017 MathKangaroo National Gold Medal, GTA Regional Excellence, Ryan M
2017 CIMC (Canadian Intermediate Mathematics Contest) Honour Roll, Ethan W.,
2017 COMC (Canadian Open Mathematics Challenge) Honour Roll, Ethan W,
2017 Pascal HonourRoll, Charles Y., Feiyang T., Ethan W.
2017 Fryer Honour Roll, Ethan W.
2017  Gauss 7 HonourRoll, Erin Z.
2017 Beaver computing challenge Honour Roll, Ethan W.

2016 Gauss 8 HonourRoll, Charles Y.
2016 Gauss 7 HonourRoll, Andrea M
2016  AMC 8 HonourRoll, Erin Z.

2015 Gauss 7  HonourRoll, Charles Y.

2014 Gauss 8 HonourRoll, David D.

2013 Gauss & HonourRoll, Hanson L