Skip to content

DEVELOP NEXT GENERATION TO LEAD TOMORROW

LinkedKey Stats

LinkedKey has cultivated multiple talented debaters who qualified for Team Canada. Many students have distinguished themselves as the top-notch competitors or even champions in national or international Debate, MUN, DECA tournaments and Math Contest. These awards and certificates of excellence enable our students to get accepted by the prestige universities such as Ivy League schools and to advance in their future career developments.

Courses

50+

Graduate Overall

2500+

Coaches

200+

Awards

1800+

LinkedKey Course

LinkedKey, with the main campus in Ontario Canada, provides training programs in Communication, STEM, and Standard Test & College Prep, to make students prepared to impact and lead tomorrow’s world.

Communication & STME & Standard Test

IB SL/HL

Math/Phy/Che

AP Courses

Admission Enhancement

Debate:

McGill Bonanza Debate Tournament – March 2023
Champion: Jerry Zh.
Top Team: Sarah L. and Caylee P.
Top Speaker: Sarah L.

McMaster Debate Tournament – March 2023
Champion: Xikai F. and Dennis L.
Top Team: Xikai F. and Dennis L.
Top Speaker: Chris H.

Western Winter Debate Tournament – Feb 2023
Junior Champion: Anegla Q.
8th Team: Angela Q. and Grace Q.
8th Speaker: Angela Q.
4th Jr Team: Angela Q.

Hart House Debate Tournament – Feb 2023
Champion: Rally L.
Top Jr Speaker: Wenqi S.
Finalist: Melissa P., Andrew L., Jin Zh.
2nd Team: Crystal Zh.
3rd Team: Caylee P.
4th Team: Jin Zh.
5th Team: Hao N.
10th Team: Melissa P. and Andrew L.
4th Speaker: Grace L.
6th Speaker: Hao N.
6th Jr Team: Ella F.
8th Jr Team: Evan G.
6th Jr Speaker: Angela Q.
8th Jr Speaker: Jayden L.

Queen’s National HS Debate Tournament – March 2023
Champion: Neil Y. and Eddy Zh.
Top Jr Team: Hannah L. and Alex J.
Finalist: Sarah L., Eddy Zh., Neil Y.
2nd Team: Jin Zh.
3rd Team: Neil Y. and Eddy Zh.
4th Team: Sarah L.
5th Team: Jerry Zh.
7th Team: Andy L. and Rebecca L.
9th Team: Hannah L. and Alex J.
10th Team: Andy Zh.
3rd Speaker: Jin Zh.
4th Speaker: Sophie G., Andy L.
7th Speaker: Rebecca L., Stephaine Ch., Steven Ch., Kelvin F.
6th Jr Team: Nathan Y.
8th Jr Team: Shirly Y.
2nd Jr Speaker: Alex J.
4th Jr Speaker: Angela Q., Hannah L.
7th Jr Speaker: Jeanne H., Shirley Y.

More Debate Achievement… 

Model UN:

Harvard Dubai MUNC – Jun 2022
Outstanding Delegate, Halle M. in the SOCHUM
Honorable Mention, Kevin F. in the Legal Committee
Diplomatic Commnendation, Sophia W. in WHO

MIT MUNC – Feb 2022
Best Delegate, Ishaan B.

UTMUN – Feb 2022
Outstanding Delegate, Kevin F.
Best Position Paper, Sylvia Zh.

Ameri  MUNC – Jan 2022
Diplomatic Commendation, Ishaan B.

Harvard Dubai MUNC – Nov 2021
Honorable Mention, David M. and Andrew J. in the UNICEF Committee
Honorable Mention, Benedict W. and Saanvi D. in the ECOSOC Committee
Honorable Mention, Glen H. in the Crimea Committee
LinkedKey Team placed Outstanding Small Delegation!

SSUNS – Nov 2021
Best Delegate, Alexis F. in the ECLAC Committee
Best Delegate, Edward L. in the 2008 Financial Crisis Committee
Best Delegate, Charles L. in the AD-HOC Committee
Best Delegate, Carmen K. in the SpaceX Committee

Harvard Dubai MUNC – Jun 2021
Best Delegate, Glen H., Evan G., John M.
Outstanding Delegate, Amanda G.
Honourable Mention, Halle M., Shane S.
Diplomatic Commendation, Jonathan L., Saanvi D.

Model City Hall – May 2021
Honorable Mention, Glen H.
Honorable Mention, Jerry Zh.
Honorable Mention, Mia L.

ACMUN – Apr 2021
Outstanding Delegate, Halle M.
Honorable Mention, Hannah L.
Honorable Mention, Alexis F.

CMUNC(Cornell MUN) – Apr 2021
Honorable Mention, Glen H.
Honorable Mention, Selena Zh.

Writing  Competition:

2020 The New York Times Editoral Writing Competition
Honourable Mentions(Mid School): Grace L.

Round three Finalist (High School): Jessica W.

More MUN Achievement…

Math:

2020 Pascal Honor Roll: Emily Sh., Tom Y,Dixit S. Vincent S., Jasper W
2020 Cayley Honor Roll: Joey Z., Ryan M., Yihui W., Oliver M., Shujian Zh.,  Sophie X., Derek Y., Elaine J., Xiaoyu R.
2020 Fermat Honor Roll: Qiao H, Andrew Y., Owen W., Wasay S., Tony X.
2020 CIMC Honor Roll: Joey Z., Shujian Zh., Qianhui J., Yihui W., Charles R., Allen Y., Mark Ch., Harrison L., Simona L., Oliver M.

2020 CSMC Honor Roll: Ethan W., Qiao H., James Y., Dennis P., Ruby S.
2019 AMC8 Honor Roll: Allen Y., YingShan X., Andy T., Gordon G L., Annie W., David B Sh., Katie M.
2019 AMC8 Certificate of Achievement: Gordon G L., Elaine L., Gavin Ch.
2020 AMC10/12 Honor Roll of Distinction: Hao Lin G., Joey Z., Martin T.
2020 AMC12 Qualifying for AIME: Etha W., Qianhui J., Angela C., Martin T., Derek Y., Owen P., Boao Zh., HaoLin G., Jozy Z., Sam H X.

2018 AMC HonourRoll: Allen Y, Charles R, Adah G, Vincent S, Oliver M, Jason K, Katie M, Kevin W, Samantha D, Steven H, Kevin Y, Christopher L, Grace H, Qi N, Stella X, Nicole L, XiaohanW, Angela Y, Hangchen L, Joshua L, Frank L.
2018 AMC 8 Distinguished HonorRoll: Allen Y, Charles R,
2018 AMC 8 Certificate of Achievement: Katie M, Nicole L, Joshua L, Qi N, Xiaohan W
2018 AMC10 Qualifying for AIME, Ethan W
2018 COMC HonourRoll: Qiao H, Joey Z, Ethan Ch,
2018 CSMC HonourRoll, Ethan W,
2018 CIMC HonourRoll, Andrew Y, Qiao H, Ryan M, Curtis A, Benjamin W, Jerry K,
2018 Cayley HonourRoll, Charles Y., Ethan W.
2018 Pascal HonourRoll, Ryan M., Shujian Z., Yifei M.,

More Math Contest Achievement…

Mock Trial:

2022 Empire Eclipse
Outstanding Witness Sunny Y.
Outstanding Attorney James L.

Call Now ButtonCall us now