Recent News

2023 Summer Course Registration Starts´╝ü

In-Person Course:

The classes in 2023 Summer Semester retore in-person course. Once the class registration is completed, please refer to "Calendar" in our Portal system to check your registered course. Online Course click to Join the Online Course.

Video Playback:

We strongly encourage students to attend the classes on time for better communication and learning experience. The video recording is just meant for helping students to catch up the class content should they have to miss certain classes. The video recordings will be kept for 4 weeks, and will be removed after.

Absence and Credit:

As video recordings will be available for students to watch if they miss any classes, no absence credits will be issued. However, if students miss classes and the video recordings for the missing classes are NOT available, absence credits will be issued, and when that happens, a student will receive no more than 2 class credits for absent classes within any given semester. The credits are NOT refundable and can only be used towards future tuition payment at LinkedKey. Parents or student must send the Class Absence Request to info@linkedkey.com and the reason of absence must be included.

 

Our Recent Achievement

Debate:

McGill Bonanza Debate Tournament - March 2023
Champion: Jerry Zh.
Top Team: Sarah L. and Caylee P.
Top Speaker: Sarah L.
...

McMaster Debate Tournament - March 2023
Champion: Xikai F. and Dennis L.
Top Team: Xikai F. and Dennis L.
Top Speaker: Chris H.
...

Western Winter Debate Tournament - Feb 2023
Junior Champion: Anegla Q.
8th Team: Angela Q. and Grace Q.
8th Speaker: Angela Q.
4th Jr Team: Angela Q.
...

Hart House Debate Tournament - Feb 2023
Champion: Rally L.
Top Jr Speaker: Wenqi S.
Finalist: Melissa P., Andrew L., Jin Zh.
2nd Team: Crystal Zh.
3rd Team: Caylee P.
4th Team: Jin Zh.
5th Team: Hao N.
10th Team: Melissa P. and Andrew L.
4th Speaker: Grace L.
6th Speaker: Hao N.
6th Jr Team: Ella F.
8th Jr Team: Evan G.
6th Jr Speaker: Angela Q.
8th Jr Speaker: Jayden L.

Queen's National HS Debate Tournament - March 2023
Champion: Neil Y. and Eddy Zh.
Top Jr Team: Hannah L. and Alex J.
Finalist: Sarah L., Eddy Zh., Neil Y.
2nd Team: Jin Zh.
3rd Team: Neil Y. and Eddy Zh.
4th Team: Sarah L.
5th Team: Jerry Zh.
7th Team: Andy L. and Rebecca L.
9th Team: Hannah L. and Alex J.
10th Team: Andy Zh.
3rd Speaker: Jin Zh.
4th Speaker: Sophie G., Andy L.
7th Speaker: Rebecca L., Stephaine Ch., Steven Ch., Kelvin F.
6th Jr Team: Nathan Y.
8th Jr Team: Shirly Y.
2nd Jr Speaker: Alex J.
4th Jr Speaker: Angela Q., Hannah L.
7th Jr Speaker: Jeanne H., Shirley Y.

More Debate Achievement... 

Model UN:

Harvard Dubai MUNC - Jun 2022
Outstanding Delegate, Halle M. in the SOCHUM
Honorable Mention, Kevin F. in the Legal Committee
Diplomatic Commnendation, Sophia W. in WHO

MIT MUNC - Feb 2022
Best Delegate, Ishaan B.

UTMUN - Feb 2022
Outstanding Delegate, Kevin F.
Best Position Paper, Sylvia Zh.

Ameri  MUNC - Jan 2022
Diplomatic Commendation, Ishaan B.

Harvard Dubai MUNC - Nov 2021
Honorable Mention, David M. and Andrew J. in the UNICEF Committee
Honorable Mention, Benedict W. and Saanvi D. in the ECOSOC Committee
Honorable Mention, Glen H. in the Crimea Committee
LinkedKey Team placed Outstanding Small Delegation!

SSUNS - Nov 2021
Best Delegate, Alexis F. in the ECLAC Committee
Best Delegate, Edward L. in the 2008 Financial Crisis Committee
Best Delegate, Charles L. in the AD-HOC Committee
Best Delegate, Carmen K. in the SpaceX Committee

Harvard Dubai MUNC - Jun 2021
Best Delegate, Glen H., Evan G., John M.
Outstanding Delegate, Amanda G.
Honourable Mention, Halle M., Shane S.
Diplomatic Commendation, Jonathan L., Saanvi D.

Model City Hall - May 2021
Honorable Mention, Glen H.
Honorable Mention, Jerry Zh.
Honorable Mention, Mia L.

ACMUN - Apr 2021
Outstanding Delegate, Halle M.
Honorable Mention, Hannah L.
Honorable Mention, Alexis F.

CMUNC(Cornell MUN) - Apr 2021
Honorable Mention, Glen H.
Honorable Mention, Selena Zh.

Writing  Competition:

2020 The New York Times Editoral Writing Competition
Honourable Mentions(Mid School): Grace L.

Round three Finalist (High School): Jessica W.

More MUN Achievement...

Math:

2020 Pascal Honor Roll: Emily Sh., Tom Y,Dixit S. Vincent S., Jasper W
2020 Cayley Honor Roll: Joey Z., Ryan M., Yihui W., Oliver M., Shujian Zh.,  Sophie X., Derek Y., Elaine J., Xiaoyu R.
2020 Fermat Honor Roll: Qiao H, Andrew Y., Owen W., Wasay S., Tony X.
2020 CIMC Honor Roll: Joey Z., Shujian Zh., Qianhui J., Yihui W., Charles R., Allen Y., Mark Ch., Harrison L., Simona L., Oliver M.

2020 CSMC Honor Roll: Ethan W., Qiao H., James Y., Dennis P., Ruby S.
2019 AMC8 Honor Roll: Allen Y., YingShan X., Andy T., Gordon G L., Annie W., David B Sh., Katie M.
2019 AMC8 Certificate of Achievement: Gordon G L., Elaine L., Gavin Ch.
2020 AMC10/12 Honor Roll of Distinction: Hao Lin G., Joey Z., Martin T.
2020 AMC12 Qualifying for AIME: Etha W., Qianhui J., Angela C., Martin T., Derek Y., Owen P., Boao Zh., HaoLin G., Jozy Z., Sam H X.

2018 AMC HonourRoll: Allen Y, Charles R, Adah G, Vincent S, Oliver M, Jason K, Katie M, Kevin W, Samantha D, Steven H, Kevin Y, Christopher L, Grace H, Qi N, Stella X, Nicole L, XiaohanW, Angela Y, Hangchen L, Joshua L, Frank L.
2018 AMC 8 Distinguished HonorRoll: Allen Y, Charles R,
2018 AMC 8 Certificate of Achievement: Katie M, Nicole L, Joshua L, Qi N, Xiaohan W
2018 AMC10 Qualifying for AIME, Ethan W
2018 COMC HonourRoll: Qiao H, Joey Z, Ethan Ch,
2018 CSMC HonourRoll, Ethan W,
2018 CIMC HonourRoll, Andrew Y, Qiao H, Ryan M, Curtis A, Benjamin W, Jerry K,
2018 Cayley HonourRoll, Charles Y., Ethan W.
2018 Pascal HonourRoll, Ryan M., Shujian Z., Yifei M.,

More Math Contest Achievement...

Mock Trial:

2022 Empire Eclipse
Outstanding Witness Sunny Y.
Outstanding Attorney James L.

Our Programs

We offer a number of programs to help you succeed in middle school, high school and beyond!

Debate

Critical thinking and communication

Learn more

Model UN

Conflict resolution is not just for diplomats

Learn more

DECA

Enrich your business preparation experience.

Learn more

Public Speaking

Learn to stand up in front of group of people and clearly articulate a point in a number of styles.

learn more

English & French

The theoretical meets the practical and offers students a well rounded educational experience.

learn more

Mathematics

Build and deliver the foundational mathematical knowledge and concepts

Learn more

Physics & Chemistry

Our teachers will develop unique instructional strategy to help students pursue academic excellence in physics and chemistry

learn more

Computer Contest

Solve puzzles in the technology world.

Learn more

VEX-IQ Robotics

Careers in STEM are increasingly in demand, getting a head start in the engineering field through robotics is a great way to start learning and acquire real hands on experience

Learn more

3D Printing

New technologies change the world, be on the cutting edge.

Learn more

College Admission

We prepare you for the top schools

Learn more

SAT Prep

Our unique methodology helps students understand the subjects and feel confident enough to start challenging themselves

Learn more

SSAT Prep

Test preparation is different than school work and this could be challenging for many students.

Learn more

Mock Trial

Popular Competition in U.S..Intended to simulate a real court case, where students play the part of lawyers and witnesses.

Learn more